SROG-12G-TXRX

12G-SDI to Optical Fiber Transceiver

Product by: ShieldRock

  • Overview
  • Flow Diagrams
  • Rear Module

Features

• Single mode and multi mode Fiber LC transciever, 1310nm, 10km

• Includes multi-use rear module (double or single slot use)

• 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI (auto switching)

• Full sized BNC connectors

• Pathological pattern support

• Automatic reclocking

• Front-end indicator LEDs (Inputs present, SFP, Fault)

• Hot-swap capable

 

Power and Control

• Monitoring via openGear Dashboard

• Under 2.0 Watts

Questions about this Product?

Send us a note and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible!

Email: sales@shieldrock.com
2060 Ironwood Rd. London, Ontario CANADA, N6K 0H8